The team

Principals
Kai Chen
BArch (Hons) (Melb) FRAIA Registered Architect (Tas, Vic)
FOUNDING PRINCIPAL + DIRECTOR
BA (Hons) (Melb) MA (Hist) (Melb) Grad Dip Heritage Planning & Mgmt (VU) MICOMOS
PRINCIPAL + BUSINESS DIRECTOR
Peter Lovell
BBld (Melb) Hon FRAIA MICOMOS
FOUNDING PRINCIPAL + DIRECTOR
Adam Mornement
BA (Hons) (Brighton UK) M Cultural Heritage (Deakin) MICOMOS
PRINCIPAL + BUSINESS DIRECTOR
Anne-Marie Treweeke
BArch (Hons) (Melb) BPD (Melb) RAIA Registered Architect (Tas, Vic, WA)
PRINCIPAL + BUSINESS DIRECTOR
Milica Tumbas
BArch Eng (Belgrade) Certified Passive House Designer
PRINCIPAL
B Soc Sci (Planning) (Hons) (RMIT) M Urban and Cultural Heritage (Melb) RPIA VPELA MICOMOS
PRINCIPAL + BUSINESS DIRECTOR
Associate Principals
Stuart Hanafin
BBSc (Well) BA (Deakin) BArch (Hons) (Deakin) MArch (Research) (Deakin) RAIA Registered Architect (Vic)
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL
Tina Tam
BArchDes (UQ) MArch (RMIT) RAIA Registered Architect (Tas, Vic) Certified Passive House Designer
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL
Suzanne Zahra
BArch (RMIT) RAIA MICOMOS Registered Architect (Vic)
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL
Senior associates
Libby Blamey
Libby Blamey
BA (Hons) (Monash) MA Public History (Monash) PHA (Vic & Tas)
Michael Cook
Michael Cook
MLA (Toronto) AILA Registered Landscape Architect
Michelle Knehans
BA (Heritage Management) (Hons) (LaTrobe)
Audrey Ong
Audrey Ong
BEnvs (Melb) MArch (Melb) RAIA Registered Architect (Vic)
Associates
Maxwell Bracher
Maxwell Bracher
MEnvs (Melb) MArch (Melb) RAIA Registered Architect (Vic)
Charlotte Jenkins
Charlotte Jenkins
BA (LaTrobe) MA Cultural Heritage Management (York)
Meighen Katz
BA (Mills College, Calif) Grad Dip Museum Studies (Deakin) Grad Dip Arch Cons (Carleton) MA History (Monash) PhD (Monash) PHA (Vic & Tas) MICOMOS (NZ)
Bob McDougall
Bob McDougall
BEnvs (Melb) MArch (Melb) RAIA Registered Architect (Vic)
Team
Maja Brkic
Maja Brkic
CertVisArts (MIT) BArt&Des (AUT) BAS (Auckland) MArch(Prof) (Hon) (Auckland) RAIA Registered Architect (NSW, Vic)
Lydia Dillon
Lydia Dillon
BA (Melb) JD (Melb) MUCH (Melb)
Oliver Goad
Oliver Goad
Angus Grant
BSc (Melb) MArch (Melb)
Will Jamieson
William Jamieson
BD (Arch) (Deakin) BCM (Hons) (Deakin) MArch (Deakin) RAIA Registered Architect (Vic)
Vitali Kazlouski
Vitali Kazlouski
REVIT DOCUMENTER … BArch (BrSTU, Brest, Belarus) MArch Preservation of Monuments (WRUST, Wroclaw)
Clare Lewis
Clare Lewis
BA (Melb) LLB (Hons) (Deakin) GDipArts(Crim) (Melb) Grad Dip Cultural Heritage & Museum Studies (Deakin)
Olivia Loh
Olivia Loh
BDes (Melb) MArch (Melb)
Thomas McLaughlin
Thomas McLaughlin
BArch (Qld) MArch (Melb)
Ainslee Meredith
Ainslee Meredith
BA (Hons) (Melb) MCulMatCons (Deans’ Hons) (Melb) PhD (Melb)

Alexandra Roginski
Alexandra Roginski
BA (Monash) LLB (Monash) GradDipArtsResearch (Monash) PhD Hist (ANU)
Nyoah Rosmarin
Nyoah Rosmarin
BArch (Qld) MArch (UTS)
Luca Trezzi
Luca Trezzi
BSc Architecture (Milan) MSc Conservation & Protection of Historical Buildings (Milan)

Jack Tweedie
Jack Tweedie
BD (UWA) MArch (UWA) RAIA Registered Architect (Vic)
George Willmott
George Willmott
VISUALISATION … BLscapeArchDes (RMIT) Neighbourhood of the Future (Urbanism Minor) (TU Delft) MArch (Melb)


Support team
Kelly Clark
Kelly Clark
FINANCE MANAGER … BCom (Deakin) CPA
Erin Kinley
Erin Kinley
STUDIO MANAGER
Sue-Anne Williams
Sue-Anne Williams
KNOWLEDGE SERVICES … BA (Monash) Grad Cert Soc Sci (Planning & Env) (RMIT)
Amanda Lee
Amanda Lee
GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Daz Coppa-Szarity
Daz Coppa-Szarity
STUDIO ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT
Elise Wegner
RECEPTION