The team

Principals
Kai Chen
BArch (Hons) (Melb) FRAIA Registered Architect (Tas, Vic)
FOUNDING PRINCIPAL
Kate Gray
BA (Hons) (Melb) MA (Hist) (Melb) Grad Dip Heritage Planning & Mgmt (VU) MICOMOS
PRINCIPAL
Peter Lovell
BBld (Melb) Hon FRAIA MICOMOS
FOUNDING PRINCIPAL
Adam Mornement
BA (Hons) (Brighton UK) M Cultural Heritage (Deakin) MICOMOS
PRINCIPAL
Anne-Marie Treweeke
BArch (Hons) (Melb) BPD (Melb) RAIA Registered Architect (Tas, Vic, WA)
PRACTICE PRINCIPAL
Milica Tumbas
BArch Eng (Belgrade) Certified Passive House Designer
PRINCIPAL
Katherine White
B Soc Sci (Planning) (Hons) (RMIT) M Urban and Cultural Heritage (Melb) RPIA VPELA MICOMOS
PRINCIPAL
Associate Principal
Suzanne Zahra
BArch (RMIT) RAIA MICOMOS Registered Architect (Vic)
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL
Senior associates
Libby Blamey
Libby Blamey
BA (Hons) (Monash) MA Public History (Monash) PHA (Vic & Tas)
Michael Cook
Michael Cook
MLA (Toronto) AILA Registered Landscape Architect
Stuart Hanafin
BBSc (Well) BA (Deakin) BArch (Hons) (Deakin) MArch (Research) (Deakin) RAIA Registered Architect (Vic)
Michelle Knehans
Michelle Knehans
BA (Heritage Management) (Hons) (LaTrobe)
Tina Tam
Tina Tam
BArchDes (UQ) MArch (RMIT) RAIA Registered Architect (Vic), Certified Passive House Designer
Associates
Candice Keeling
Candice Keeling
MArch Prof (Wits) MSc MCMS (KU Leuven)
Audrey Ong
BEnvs (Melb) MArch (Melb) RAIA Registered Architect (Vic)
Team
Maxwell Bracher MEnvs (Melb) MArch (Melb) RAIA Registered Architect (Vic)
Haylee Chung REVIT DOCUMENTER … BArch (RMIT)
Iulia V Danila BArch (Hons) MArch (Iasi, Romania) RAIA Registered Architect (Vic)
Owen Evans Good INTERN … BArch (RMIT)
Oliver Goad
Angus Grant BSc (Melb) MArch (Melb)
Anna Hyland BA LLB (Hons) (Melb) GDLP (ANU) MArtCur (Melb) MICOMOS
William Jamieson BD (Arch) (Deakin) BCM (Hons) (Deakin) MArch (Deakin)
Charlotte Jenkins BA (LaTrobe) MA (York)
Meighen Katz BA (Mills College, Calif) Grad Dip Museum Studies (Deakin) Grad Dip Arch Cons (Carleton) MA History (Monash) PhD (Monash) PHA (Vic & Tas) MICOMOS (NZ)
Vitali Kazlouski REVIT DOCUMENTER … BArch (BrSTU, Brest, Belarus) MArch Preservation of Monuments (WRUST, Wroclaw)
Clare Lewis BA (Melb) LLB (Hons) (Deakin) GDipArts(Crim) (Melb) Grad Dip Cultural Heritage & Museum Studies (Deakin)
Bob McDougall BEnvs (Melb) MArch (Melb)
Owen Seeley
Demi Spencer MHerCons (Syd) BDes (Arch) (UT, Syd) MICOMOS
Luca Trezzi BSc Architecture (Milan) MSc Conservation & Protection of Historical Buildings (Milan)
Jack Tweedie BD (UWA) MArch (UWA)
Jack Willett BA Grad Cert Urban & Regional Planning (UQ)
George Willmott VISUALISATION … BLscapeArchDes (RMIT) Neighbourhood of the Future (Urbanism Minor) (TU Delft)
Support team
Kelly Clark FINANCE MANAGER … BCom (Deakin) CPA
Erin Kinley STUDIO MANAGER
Jason Moody STUDIO ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT
Sue-Anne Williams KNOWLEDGE SERVICES … BA (Monash) Grad Cert Soc Sci (Planning & Env) (RMIT)
Amanda Lee GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Stefania Ruta RECEPTIONIST
Carolina Da Silva RECEPTIONIST