The team

Principals
Kai Chen
BArch (Hons) (Melb) FRAIA
FOUNDING PRINCIPAL
Kate Gray
BA (Hons) (Melb) MA (Hist) (Melb) Grad Dip Heritage Planning & Mgmt (VU) MICOMOS
PRINCIPAL
Peter Lovell
BBld (Melb) Hon FRAIA MICOMOS
FOUNDING PRINCIPAL
Adam Mornement
Adam Mornement
BA (Hons) (Brighton UK) M Cultural Heritage (Deakin) MICOMOS
PRINCIPAL
Anne-Marie Treweeke
BArch (Hons) (Melb) BPD (Melb) RAIA
PRACTICE PRINCIPAL

Milica Tumbas
BArch Eng (Belgrade) Affiliate RAIA
PRINCIPAL
Associate Principals
Natasa Vuletas
Natasa Vuletas
BArch Eng (Belgrade) MArch RAIA
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL
Katherine White
Katherine White
B Soc Sci (Planning) (Hons) (RMIT) M Urban and Cultural Heritage (Melb) RPIA MICOMOS
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL
Suzanne Zahra
BArch (RMIT) RAIA MICOMOS
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL

Senior associates
Libby Blamey
Libby Blamey
BA (Hons) (Monash) MA Public History (Monash) PHA (Vic & Tas)
Stuart Hanafin
BBSc (Well) BA (Deakin) BArch (Hons) (Deakin) MArch (Research) (Deakin) RAIA
Michelle Knehans
Michelle Knehans
BA (Heritage Management) (Hons) (LaTrobe) Affiliate RAIA
John Statham
John Statham
BArch (Hons) (Melb) B Planning and Design (Melb) RAIA
Tina Tam
Tina Tam
BArchDes (UQ) MArch (RMIT) RAIA
Associates
Michelle Bashta
Michelle Bashta
BA (Hons) (Melb) M Cultural Heritage (Deakin) PHA (Vic & Tas) MICOMOS
Michael Cook
Michael Cook
MLA (Toronto) AILA
Candice Keeling
Candice Keeling
MArch Prof (Wits) MSc MCMS (KU Leuven)
Audrey Ong
BEnvs (Melb) MArch (Melb)

Felicity Strong
BA (UNSW) BA (Hons) (Melb) MA Curatorship (Melb) PhD (Melb)
Duong Tran
BArch (Hons) (NUS) MArch (NUS) RAIA
Team
Maxwell Bracher MEnvs (Melb) MArch (Melb)
Anna Hyland BA LLB (Hons) (Melb) GDLP (ANU) MArtCur (Melb) MICOMOS
William Jamieson BD (Arch) (Deakin) BCM (Hons) (Deakin) MArch (Deakin)
Charlotte Jenkins BA (LaTrobe) MA (York)
Meighen Katz BA (Mills College, Calif) Grad Dip Museum Studies (Deakin) Grad Dip Arch Cons (Carleton) MA History (Monash) PhD (Monash) PHA (Vic & Tas)
Bob McDougall BEnvs (Melb) MArch (Melb)
Ainhoa Rafael BD Building Eng (UAX Madrid) BA (Hons) MArch (UAX Madrid)
Luca Trezzi BSc Architecture (Milan) MSc Conservation & Protection of Historical Buildings (Milan)
Jack Tweedie BD (UWA) MArch (UWA)
Nicholas Wilkinson AdvDip Building Design (Arch) (RMIT)
Support team
Kelly Clark FINANCE MANAGER … BCom (Deakin) CPA
Erin Kinley STUDIO MANAGER
Sue-Anne Williams KNOWLEDGE SERVICES … BA (Monash) Grad Cert Soc Sci (Planning & Env) (RMIT)
Brigitte Samwell GRAPHIC DESIGNER … BDes (QUT)
Stefania Ruta RECEPTIONIST