The team

Principals
Dan Blake
BArch (RMIT) RAIA (Grad) AICCM MICOMOS
PRINCIPAL — CONSERVATION
Kai Chen
BArch (Hons) (Melb) FRAIA
FOUNDING PRINCIPAL
Kate Gray
BA (Hons) (Melb) MA (Hist) (Melb) Grad Dip Heritage Planning & Mgmt (VU) MICOMOS
PRINCIPAL — HERITAGE
Peter Lovell
BBld (Melb) Hon FRAIA MICOMOS
FOUNDING PRINCIPAL
Anne-Marie Treweeke
BArch (Hons) (Melb) BPD (Melb) RAIA
PRINCIPAL — ARCHITECTURE
Milica Tumbas
BArch Eng (Belgrade) Affiliate RAIA
PRINCIPAL — ARCHITECTURE
Associate Principals
Adam Mornement
Adam Mornement
BA (Hons) (Brighton UK) M Cultural Heritage (Deakin) MICOMOS
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL — HERITAGE
Natasa Vuletas
Natasa Vuletas
BArch Eng (Belgrade) RAIA
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL
— ARCHITECTURE
Katherine White
Katherine White
B Soc Sci (Planning) (Hons) (RMIT) M Urban and Cultural Heritage (Melb) RPIA MICOMOS
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL — HERITAGE
Senior associates
Libby Blamey
Libby Blamey
BA (Hons) (Monash) MA Public History (Monash) PHA (Vic & Tas)
Deirdre Heffernan
Deirdre Heffernan
BArch (Dublin) RAIA
Christophe Loustau
Christophe Loustau
BArch (Hons) (Bordeaux) MA Historic Preservation (Hons) (Paris) RMHF 2006 RAIA
John Statham
John Statham
BArch (Hons) (Melb) B Planning and Design (Melb) RAIA
Suzanne Zahra
BArch (RMIT) RAIA MICOMOS
Associates
Michelle Bashta BA (Hons) (Melb) M Cultural Heritage (Deakin) PHA (Vic & Tas) ICOMOS (Assoc)
Imke Beutmann BArch (Stuttgart) MA Heritage Conservation (Bamberg) RAIA (Grad)
Stuart Hanafin BBSc (Well) BA (Deakin) BArch (Hons) (Deakin) MArch (Research) (Deakin) RAIA
Tina Tam BArchDes (UQ) MArch (RMIT) RAIA
Team
Maxwell Bracher intern
Iulia Danila BArch (Hons) MArch (Iasi, Romania) RAIA
Katia Erazo graduate
William Jamieson graduate
Charlotte Jenkins BA (LaTrobe) MA (York)
Harry Jess BD (Arch) (Deakin) MArch (Deakin)
Candice Keeling MArch Prof (Wits) MSc MCMS (KU Leuven)
Audrey Ong BEnv (Melb) MArch (Melb)
Felicity Strong BA (UNSW) BA (Hons) (Melb) MA Curatorship (Melb) PhD (Melb)
Duong Tran BArch (Hons) (NUS) MArch (NUS) RAIA (Grad)
Support team
Kelly Clark FINANCE MANAGER
Kristine Slawinski PRACTICE MANAGER
Genesis Homoc STUDIO MANAGER ARCHITECTURE + CONSERVATION
Erin Kinley STUDIO MANAGER HERITAGE
Sue-Anne Williams KNOWLEDGE SERVICES … BA (Monash) Grad Cert Soc Sci (Planning & Env) (RMIT)
Brigitte Samwell GRAPHIC DESIGNER … BDes (QUT)
Devna Shah RECEPTIONIST